Abel
Okugawa

Sound Engineer
THE REBOUND

Adipe
Neto

Unit Production Manager
RESTLESS LOVE
Attending 1 Film

Adrian
del Paso

PRODUCER
PANAMERICAN MACHINERY
Attending 1 Film

Agathe
Valentin

Jury
ENCUENTROS JURY

AGUSTÍ
VILLARONGA

Director, Jury
THE KING OF HAVANA, ENCUENTROS JURY
Attending 2 Films

Agustina
Woodgate

Subject
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI

Aholsniffsglue

Jury, Subject
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI, CINEMASLAM JURY
Attending 2 Films

Aldo
López-Gavilán

Musician
THE FORBIDDEN SHORE

Alejandro
Fernandez-Almendras

Director
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
Attending 1 Film

Alex
Merkin

Director
THIS MODERN MAN IS BEAT

Alfredo
Calvino

Jury
ENCUENTROS JURY

Alison
Klayman

Director
Attending 2 Films

Andrea
Estrada

PRODUCER
STAR CHILD

Andrés
Waissbluth

Director
ELEPHANT: THE HORSE
Attending 1 Film

ANDREW
CURRIE

Director
THE STEPS

Andrew
Dresher

Director
BEATBOX
Attending 2 Films

Andrew
Hevia

Director
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

ANDY
SCHEFTER

Director, PRODUCER

Angel
Manuel Soto

Director
THE FARM
Attending 1 Film

Ani
Mercedes

Director
HAND BUILT BOAT
Attending 1 Film

ANNE
ÉMOND

Director
OUR LOVED ONES
Attending 1 Film

Ariel
Rotter

Director
INCIDENT LIGHT
Attending 1 Film

ARON
LEHMANN

Director
Attending 2 Films

Augusto
Matte

PRODUCER
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
Attending 2 Films

Benjamin
Arthur

Actor
THE STEPS
Attending 2 Films

Benjamin
Seidel

PRODUCER
4 KINGS

Benjamín
Vicuña

Actor
THE MEMORY OF WATER

Brad
Abrahams

Director
SWAN SONG OF A SKUNK APE
Attending 2 Films

Brent
Miller

PRODUCER
NORMAN LEAR:JUST ANOTHER VERSION OF YOU

Brian
Butler

Subject
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Camila
Cornelsen

director of photography
RESTLESS LOVE
Attending 1 Film

Cara
Despain

Subject
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Carla
Forte

Jury
CINEMASLAM JURY

Carlos
Lechuga

Jury
LEXUS IBERO AMERICAN FEATURE FILM COMPETITION JURY

Cristhian
Andrews

Director
NAJMIA
Attending 1 Film

Cybel
Martin

Cinematographer
Attending 1 Film

Damian
Moon

PRODUCER
DOGS' NIGHT
Attending 2 Films

Dana
Keith

Shortlist Committee
Shortlist Committee - Knight Competition

Daniel
Dencik

Director
GOLD COAST

Daniel
Guzmán

Director
NOTHING IN RETURN

David
Schroeder

PRODUCER, SCREENWRITER

Dawn
Porter

Director
Trapped
Attending 2 Films

DEAN
LYON

PRODUCER, visual effects

Debra
Zimmerman

Attending 2 Films

Dennis
Scholl

PRODUCER
QUEEN OF THURSDAYS
Attending 4 Films

Dia
Kontaxis

PRODUCER
SWEET DILLARD
Attending 1 Film

Diana
Cadavid

Shortlist Committee
Shortlist Committee - Lexus Ibero American Feature Film Competition

DIEGO
LERMAN

Director, Jury
REFUGIADO, JORDAN ALEXANDER RESSLER SCREENWRITING AWARD JURY
Attending 1 Film

Doris
Bravo

PRODUCER
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI

Ducha
Lopez

PRODUCER
RESTLESS LOVE

Edson
Jean

Subject
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Elle
Schneider

Cinematographer
Attending 1 Film

EPONINE
MOMENCEAU

Cinematographer
GOOGLE 1 – GOOGLE PRESENTS WOMEN IN THE CINEMATOGRAPHER ROLE
Attending 2 Films

Eugenia
Suárez

Actress
Attending 2 Films

Facundo
Cardosi

Actor
DOGS' NIGHT
Attending 1 Film

Farley
Aguilar

Subject
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

FEDERICO
VEIROJ

Director
THE APOSTATE
Attending 5 Films

Fenton
Bailey

Director
MAPPLETHORPE: LOOK AT THE PICTURE
Attending 1 Film

Giancarlo
Loffredo

Director, Jury
STRIPPER WARS, CINEMASLAM JURY
Attending 1 Film

Gonzalo
Tobal

Director
Villegas
Attending 1 Film

Guy
Édoin

Director
VILLE_MARIE
Attending 1 Film

Héctor
Medina

Actor
THE KING OF HAVANA
Attending 2 Films

HEIDI
EWING

Director, HEIDI EWING
NORMAN LEAR:JUST ANOTHER VERSION OF YOU
Attending 1 Film

Iciar
Bollaín

Director
THE OLIVE TREE
Attending 2 Films

IDO
HAAR

Director
PRESENTING PRINCESS SHAW
Attending 1 Film

Ilan
Arboleda

PRODUCER
THANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE
Attending 1 Film

IVONNE
COTORRUELO

PRODUCER
DARK GLASSES
Attending 2 Films

Jacob
AKA Swampdog

Director
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

JANA
RALUY

Actress
A MONSTER WITH A THOUSAND HEADS
Attending 1 Film

Jason
Fitzroy Jeffers

Shortlist Committee
SHORTLIST COMMITTEE - JORDAN ALEXANDER RESSLER SCREENWRITING AWARD

JAVIER
POLO

Director
THE LIFT
Attending 1 Film

Javier
Ruiz Caldera

Director
SPY TIME
Attending 2 Films

Jessica
Berman

Shortlist Committee
SHORTLIST COMMITTEE - KNIGHT COMPETITION

JESSICA
RODRIGUEZ

Director
DARK GLASSES

JIM
VIRGA

Director
Sweet Dillard
Attending 1 Film

Joaquín
del Paso

Director
PANAMERICAN MACHINERY
Attending 1 Film

Joel
C. Hernandez

Sound Mixer
HEARTS OF PALM

Joey
Daoud

Director
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Jon
Furay

PRODUCER
BEATBOX
Attending 2 Films

Jonathan
David Kane

Director
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Jorge
Guerricaechevarría

Jury, SCREENWRITER
MY BIG NIGHT, Cien años de perdón, JORDAN ALEXANDER RESSLER SCREENWRITING AWARD JURY
Attending 2 Films

Jorge
Hernandez

Director
THE HEIRS
Attending 1 Film

Jose
Teodoro

Shortlist Committee
Shortlist Committee - Lexus Ibero American Feature Film Competitio

JOSH
KRIEGMAN

Director
WEINER
Attending 2 Films

JUAN
GORDON

PRODUCER
THE OLIVE TREE
Attending 2 Films

Julie Ann
Crommett

Director
GOOGLE 1 – GOOGLE PRESENTS WOMEN IN THE CINEMATOGRAPHER ROLE
Attending 1 Film

Julio
Hernández Cordón

Director
I PROMISE YOU ANARCHY

Julio
Medem

Director
MA MA
Attending 1 Film

Kareem
Tabsch

Director
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Karina
Silva

PRODUCER
DOBLE 9
Attending 2 Films

Keisha
Rae Witherspoon

Director
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Kenny
Riches

Director, Jury
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI, LEXUS IBERO AMERICAN FEATURE FILM JURY
Attending 1 Film

KEVIN
SHARPLEY

artist, speaker
Attending 1 Film

KIRSTEN
JOHNSON

Director
CAMERAPERSON
Attending 1 Film

Kiva
Reardon

Shortlist Committee
Shortlist Committee - Lexus Ibero American Feature Film Competition

Kyle
Patrick Alvarez

Jury
KNIGHT Competition JURY

Laura
de la Uz

Actress
DARK GLASSES
Attending 1 Film

LAURA
ESQUIVEL

SCREENWRITER
LIKE WATER FOR CHOCOLATE
Attending 1 Film

Leticia
Tonos Paniagua

Jury
LEXUS IBERO AMERICAN FEATURE FILM JURY

Liz
Garbus

Director
NOTHING LEFT UNSAID: GLORIA VANDERBILT & ANDERSON COOPER

Logan
Sandler

Director
TRACKS
Attending 2 Films

Lorene
Scafaria

Director
THE MEDDLER
Attending 2 Films

Lorenzo
Vigas

Director
Attending 1 Film

Lucila
Garcia de Onrubia (Deon Rubi)

Production Designer, Subject
HEARTS OF PALM, I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI

Luis
Silva

Actor
FROM AFAR

Macarena
Cardone

Executive Producer
Attending 1 Film

Marcel
Beltrán

Director
THE CLOUD

María
García

Actress
THE LIFT

Maria
Laura Nogueira

Actress
RESTLESS LOVE
Attending 1 Film

Maria
Secco

Cinematographer
GOOGLE PRESENTS WOMEN IN THE CINEMATOGRAPHER ROLE
Attending 1 Film

Matt
Ralston

PRODUCER
SWAN SONG OF A SKUNK APE

Matt
Wohl

Shortlist Committee
Shortlist Committee - Jordan Alexander Ressler Screenwriting Award

MEGAN
RIAKOS

Director
CRUSHED
Attending 1 Film

Michael
Esposito

PRODUCER
THE REBOUND

Michel
Franco

Director
CHRONIC
Attending 1 Film

Mike
Stocker

PRODUCER
SWEET DILLARD
Attending 1 Film

Mili
Roque Pitt

PRODUCER
ABZURDAH
Attending 2 Films

MONICA
PEÑA

Director
HEARTS OF PALM/I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 3 Films

Nacho
Sesma

Director
DOGS' NIGHT
Attending 1 Film

Nicolas
Calzada

Shortlist Committee
Shortlist Committee - Knight Competition

Orlando
Rojas

Director
Attending 1 Film

Pablo
Ingercher

PRODUCER
Attending 1 Film

Paul
Joseph Laverty

SCREENWRITER
THE OLIVE TREE

Paulina
Santaella

PRODUCER
PANAMERICAN MACHINERY

PAVEL
GIROUD

Director
THE COMPANION

Paz
Fábrega

Director
Attending 1 Film

Piero
Messina

Director
THE WAIT (L'ATTESA)
Attending 2 Films

Pioneer
Winter

Subject
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

PRINCESS
SHAW

Actress
PRESENTING PRINCESS SHAW

RACHEL
GRADY

Director
NORMAN LEAR:JUST ANOTHER VERSION OF YOU
Attending 1 Film

Randy
Barbato

Director
MAPPLETHORPE: LOOK AT THE PICTURE

Raúl
Paz

Musician
THE FORBIDDEN SHORE

Rebecca
Miller

Director
MAGGIE'S PLAN
Attending 2 Films

Renata
Gaspar

Actress
RESTLESS LOVE
Attending 1 Film

ROBYN
HARDING

SCREENWRITER
THE STEPS

ROLANDO
VINAS

SCREENWRITER

Roma
Zachemba

Director
PARTY GIRL
Attending 1 Film

Ron
Chapman

Director
THE FORBIDDEN SHORE
Attending 2 Films

Rosa
Bosch

Jury
JORDAN ALEXANDER RESSLER SCREENWRITING AWARD JURY

Rosana
Tomás

PRODUCER
THE BRIDE
Attending 2 Films

Rosie
Herrera

Subject
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

RUTH
PAUL

SAG-AFTRA
Attending 1 Film

Salvador
del Solar

Director
MAGALLANES

SANTIAGO
LOZANO ALVAREZ

Director
SIEMBRA
Attending 2 Films

Selton
Mello

Jury
KNIGHT COMPETITION JURY

SHAINA
ALLEN

Director
THE REBOUND
Attending 2 Films

Sol
Lopatin

Cinematographer
GOOGLE PRESENTS WOMEN IN THE CINEMATOGRAPHER ROLE
Attending 2 Films

Stan
Jakubowicz

Shortlist Committee
SHORTLIST COMMITTEE - JORDAN ALEXANDER RESSLER SCREENWRITING AWARD

STEVEN
E. EISENBERG

lawyer, speaker

Susan
Stocker

PRODUCER
SWEET DILLARD
Attending 1 Film

Susana
Ojea

Cinematographer
GOOGLE PRESENTS WOMEN IN THE CINEMATOGRAPHER ROLE
Attending 2 Films

Tabatha
Mudra

Director
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Telmary
Díaz

Musician
THE FORBIDDEN SHORE

Thais
Drassinower

Director
MEMORIES OF THE SEA
Attending 1 Film

THERESA
VON ELTZ

Director
FOUR KINGS
Attending 1 Film

Thiago
Pethit

Actor
RESTLESS LOVE
Attending 1 Film

Tina
Francisco

Director
I'VE NEVER NOT BEEN FROM MIAMI
Attending 1 Film

Tom
Donahue

Director
THANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE

TOMMY
DEMOS

Director
STAR CHILD
Attending 1 Film

Trey
Edward Shults

Jury
KNIGHT COMPETITION JURY

VERA
EGITO

Director
RESTLESS LOVE
Attending 1 Film

Yotuel
Romero

Actor
THE COMPANION
Attending 2 Films

Yvonne
Welbon

Director, PRODUCER
Attending 1 Film